WK FitCamps
Group Exercise Classes
WK FitCamps
Mobile Website
Personal Training

WK Fitness & Wellness Centers

WK Fitness & Wellness Centers are dedicated to health, fitness and wellness. Each of our four centers includes an advanced facility with top-of-the-line equipment and a qualified team of professionals. Whether you are beginning a program to improve your lifestyle or one to restore your quality of life following a serious medical condition, you will find all the resources you need to stay healthy and fit, begin a program to improve your lifestyle or restore your quality of life following a serious medical condition.

DateTimeClassLocationInstructor
10/21 5:00 - 5:45 pm Cardio Blast North Nora W.
10/21 5:15 - 6:15 pm Aqua Pilates Bossier Barbara W.
10/21 5:30 - 6:30 pm CardioSplash Pierremont Sha R.
10/21 5:30 - 6:30 pm Zumba South Alysia H.
10/21 5:30 - 6:30 pm Bootcamp Pierremont Megann H.
10/21 5:30 - 6:30 pm Aqua Basics South Kevin N
10/21 5:30 - 6:30 pm TRX 101 North Shaun H.
10/21 5:45 - 6:30 pm PiYo North Nora W.
10/21 6:00 - 7:00 pm TRX Bossier Rachel V.
10/21 6:30 - 7:30 pm Spin Pierremont Jeff H.
10/21 6:30 - 7:30 pm Zumba Toning South Alysia H.
10/21 6:30 - 7:30 pm Gentle Yoga Bossier Barbara W.
10/22 5:15 - 6:15 am Aqua Pilates North Renee E.
10/22 5:30 - 6:30 am Spin North Michael H.
10/22 5:30 - 6:30 am Pilates Pierremont Jonnene M.
10/22 6:30 - 7:00 am Aqua Yoga North Renee E.
10/22 6:30 - 7:30 am Yoga North Elizabeth W.
10/22 8:00 - 9:00 am Pilates Bossier Denise R.
10/22 8:15 - 9:15 am Spin North Jeff H.
10/22 8:30 - 9:30 am Pilates Pierremont Sha R.
10/22 8:30 - 9:30 am Bootcamp South Kenny
10/22 8:45 - 9:45 am CardioSplash Pierremont Tracey J.
10/22 9:00 - 10:00 am TRX Bossier Colvin H.
10/22 9:00 - 10:00 am Water 3 North Sheila W.
10/22 9:15 - 9:30 am Abs North Jeff H.
10/22 9:30 - 10:15 am Pilates North Susie S.
10/22 9:30 - 10:30 am Functional Training South Kenny
10/22 9:30 - 10:30 am Body Blast Pierremont Various Instructors
10/2210:00 - 11:00 am HydroBlast Bossier Holly S.
10/2210:00 - 11:00 am Aqua Dance Pierremont Angela S.
10/2210:30 - 11:30 am Yoga South Larry A.
10/2210:30 - 11:30 am Chair Yoga North Sheila W.
10/2211:00 - 12:00 pm Aqua Basics Pierremont Angela S.
10/2211:00 - 12:00 pm Chair Yoga Bossier Nora W.
10/2211:00 - 12:00 pm Tai Chi Pierremont Courtney H.
10/2212:30 - 1:00 pm Chair South Jamie D.
10/2212:30 - 1:30 pm Yoga Level 1 Pierremont Nora W.
10/22 1:00 - 2:00 pm Chair Yoga South Jamie D.
10/22 4:00 - 5:00 pm Pilates Bossier Barbara W.
10/22 4:30 - 5:30 pm Bootcamp Pierremont Angela S.
10/22 5:00 - 6:00 pm Barre' North Leah B.
10/22 5:30 - 6:30 pm Zumba South Alysia H.
10/22 5:30 - 6:30 pm CardioSplash Pierremont Angela S.
10/22 5:30 - 6:30 pm CardioSplash South Kevin N
10/22 5:30 - 6:30 pm HydroHIIT North Barbara W.
10/22 5:30 - 6:30 pm Body Blast Pierremont Rachel V.
10/22 6:30 - 7:30 pm Zumba Toning South Alysia H.
10/22 6:30 - 7:30 pm Yoga Pierremont Megan F.
10/23 5:00 - 5:30 am Core and Pilates Pierremont Elizabeth W.
10/23 5:15 - 6:15 am Aqua Pilates North Renee E.
10/23 5:30 - 6:30 am Cardio Blast Bossier Margaret L.
10/23 5:30 - 6:30 am Step North Jane C.
10/23 5:30 - 6:30 am Spin Pierremont Elizabeth W.
10/23 6:30 - 7:30 am TRX North Jane C.
10/23 8:15 - 9:00 am Yoga Bossier Nora W.
10/23 8:30 - 9:30 am Step South Patsy H.
10/23 8:30 - 9:30 am Barre' Pierremont Sha R.
10/23 9:00 - 10:00 am Water 3 North Sheila W.
10/23 9:00 - 10:00 am CardioSplash Pierremont Randy W.
10/23 9:00 - 10:00 am CardioSplash Bossier Tracey J.
10/23 9:00 - 10:00 am Cardio Blast Bossier Nora W.
10/23 9:30 - 10:30 am Hip Hop North Shelley C.
10/23 9:30 - 10:30 am Body Blast South Myra C.
10/23 9:30 - 10:30 am Zumba Pierremont Tiffany W
10/23 9:30 - 10:30 am Aqua 20/20/20 South Kevin N
10/2310:00 - 11:00 am Aqua Basics Bossier Tracey J.
10/2310:00 - 11:00 am Pilates Bossier Nora W.
10/2310:00 - 11:00 am HydroHIIT Pierremont Sarah S.
10/2310:15 - 11:15 am Yoga North Sheila W.
10/2310:30 - 11:30 am Gentle Yoga South Myra C.
10/2310:30 - 11:30 am SocialSplash South Kevin N
10/2310:30 - 11:30 am BodyBurn Pierremont Tiffany W
10/2310:30 - 11:30 am Aqua Dance North Angela S.
10/2310:30 - 11:30 am Boomer Spin Pierremont Bob L.
10/2311:00 - 12:00 pm Chair Bossier Ruby B.
10/2311:00 - 12:00 pm Aqua Basics Pierremont Randy W.
10/2311:30 - 12:30 pm Dancing with Parkinson's North Angela S.
10/2312:00 - 1:00 pm TRX Pierremont Various Instructors
10/2312:00 - 1:00 pm Chair Yoga Bossier Nora W.
10/2312:15 - 1:15 pm Chair Yoga Pierremont Sheila W.
10/23 1:00 - 2:00 pm Active Aging North Ruby B.
10/23 1:00 - 2:00 pm Sustainable Core Pierremont Sheila W.
10/23 2:00 - 3:00 pm YoChi North Ruby B.
10/23 5:15 - 6:15 pm Aqua Pilates Bossier Barbara W.
10/23 5:30 - 6:30 pm Zumba Pierremont Alysia H.
10/23 5:30 - 6:30 pm TRX Pierremont Michael H.
10/23 5:30 - 6:30 pm Prenatal Yoga South Sheila W.
10/23 6:30 - 7:30 pm Mother/Baby Yoga South Sheila W.
10/23 6:30 - 7:30 pm Spin Pierremont Michael H.
10/23 6:30 - 7:30 pm Gentle Yoga Bossier Barbara W.
10/24 5:15 - 6:15 am Aqua Pilates North Renee E.
10/24 5:30 - 6:30 am Spin North Elizabeth W.
10/24 5:30 - 6:30 am Pilates Pierremont Susie S.
10/24 6:30 - 7:00 am Aqua Yoga North Renee E.
10/24 6:30 - 7:30 am Yoga North Elizabeth W.
10/24 8:00 - 9:00 am Pilates Bossier Denise R.
10/24 8:15 - 9:15 am Spin North Jeff H.
10/24 8:30 - 9:30 am Yoga Level 1 Pierremont Hollie G.
10/24 8:30 - 9:30 am Bootcamp South Kenny
10/24 8:45 - 9:45 am CardioSplash Pierremont Tracey J.
10/24 9:00 - 10:00 am TRX Bossier Colvin H.
10/24 9:00 - 10:00 am Water 3 North Sheila W.
10/24 9:15 - 9:30 am Abs North Jeff H.
10/24 9:30 - 10:30 am Functional Training South Kenny
10/24 9:30 - 10:15 am Pilates North Susie S.
10/24 9:30 - 10:30 am Body Blast Pierremont Various Instructors
10/2410:00 - 11:00 am HydroBlast Bossier Ruby B.
10/2410:30 - 11:30 am Yoga South Larry A.
10/2410:30 - 11:30 am Chair Yoga North Sheila W.
10/2411:00 - 12:00 pm Chair Yoga Bossier Susie S.
10/2411:00 - 12:00 pm Aqua Yoga Bossier Ruby B.
10/2411:00 - 12:00 pm Tai Chi Pierremont Courtney H.
10/2412:00 - 1:00 pm TRX Pierremont Various Instructors
10/2412:30 - 1:00 pm Chair South Sheila W.
10/2412:30 - 1:30 pm Yoga Level 1 Pierremont Nora W.
10/24 1:00 - 2:00 pm Chair Yoga South Sheila W.
10/24 4:00 - 5:00 pm Pilates Bossier Barbara W.
10/24 5:00 - 6:00 pm Barre' North Leah B.
10/24 5:15 - 5:30 pm Abs South Megann H.
10/24 5:30 - 6:30 pm Box-Barre Pierremont Sha R.
10/24 5:30 - 6:30 pm HydroHIIT North Barbara W.
10/24 5:30 - 6:30 pm CardioSplash South Kevin N
10/24 5:30 - 6:30 pm CardioSplash Pierremont Randy W.
10/24 5:30 - 6:30 pm Fitness Yoga South Megann H.
10/24 6:00 - 7:00 pm TRX Bossier Rachel V.
10/24 6:30 - 7:30 pm Pilates South Bob L.
10/24 6:30 - 7:30 pm Pilates/Yoga Pierremont Sha R.
10/25 5:15 - 6:15 am Aqua Pilates North Renee E.
10/25 5:30 - 6:30 am Step North Jane C.
10/25 5:30 - 6:30 am Spin Pierremont Jeff H.
10/25 5:30 - 6:30 am Spin Bossier Michael H.
10/25 6:30 - 7:30 am TRX North Jane C.
10/25 8:00 - 9:00 am Pilates Bossier Denise R.
10/25 8:30 - 9:30 am Step South Sha R.
10/25 8:30 - 9:30 am Yoga Pierremont Jamie D.
10/25 9:00 - 10:00 am CardioSplash Bossier Tracey J.
10/25 9:00 - 10:00 am CardioSplash Pierremont Randy W.
10/25 9:00 - 10:00 am Tai Chi Bossier Ruby B.
10/25 9:30 - 10:30 am Body Blast South Sha R.
10/25 9:30 - 10:30 am Zumba Pierremont Tiffany W
10/25 9:30 - 10:30 am Aqua 20/20/20 South Tatianna L.
10/2510:00 - 11:00 am Aqua Basics Bossier Tracey J.
10/2510:00 - 11:00 am HydroHIIT Pierremont Angela S.
10/2510:00 - 11:00 am Low-Impact Bossier Ruby B.
10/2510:30 - 11:30 am Water 2 North Sarah S.
10/2510:30 - 11:30 am BodyBurn Pierremont Tiffany W
10/2510:30 - 11:30 am Yoga South Margaret J.
10/2510:30 - 11:30 am Boomer Spin Pierremont Bob L.
10/2511:00 - 12:00 pm Chair Bossier Ruby B.
10/2511:00 - 12:00 pm Aqua Basics Pierremont Angela S.
10/2512:00 - 1:00 pm Stress Management North Renee E.
10/2512:15 - 1:15 pm Chair Yoga Pierremont Sheila W.
10/26 8:30 - 9:30 am Spin Bossier Renee E.
10/26 8:30 - 9:30 am Spin North Jeff H.
10/26 8:30 - 9:30 am Spin Pierremont Margaret L.
10/26 8:45 - 9:45 am Yoga South Barbara W.
10/26 9:00 - 10:00 am CardioSplash Pierremont Randy W.
10/26 9:30 - 10:30 am Pilates North Courtney H.
10/26 9:30 - 10:30 am Zumba Pierremont Alysia H.
10/26 9:30 - 10:30 am TRX Pierremont Margaret L.
10/26 9:45 - 10:00 am Abs Bossier Renee E.
10/2610:00 - 11:00 am Pilates/Yoga Bossier Renee E.
10/2610:00 - 11:00 am Water 2 North Barbara W.
10/2610:30 - 11:30 am Barre' Pierremont Sha R.
10/2610:30 - 11:30 am Thera Ball North Courtney H.
10/2611:15 - 12:15 pm Aqua Pilates Bossier Renee E.
10/2612:00 - 1:00 pm Yoga Pierremont Megan F.
View Full Schedule